Settings
Back to Home
Please remember to use surrey\ before your username!

 Colours Winners 2019/20

Club Colours 

“Awarded for an outstanding contribution over three years to a sport” 

 

Michael Morton – Ballroom & Latin 

Caroline Remba – Dance Squad 

Natalie Holdys – Dance Squad 

Yee Lok Lau – Fencing 

Cara Gittins – Women’s Football 

 Alexander Bronsdon – Equestrian & Polo 

Lily Fraser – Equestrian & Polo 

Lucy Fews – Equestrian & Polo 

Sarah Dick – Equestrian & Polo  

Iona Coleman – Karate 

Tolga Demir - Karate 

 Becky Williams – Hockey 

Megan Ballman – Hockey 

Sarah Ross – Hockey 

Alice Lawrence – Jiu Jitsu 

Mark Joyce – Tennis 

 Alexa Edington – Netball 

Beth Carpenter – Netball 

Emma Lucas – Netball 

Emmie Base – Netball 

Hannah Fearn – Netball 

Hollie Lunn – Netball 

Poppy Attwell-Bushell – Netball 

 Callum Mota – Snowsports 

Daniel Parkin – Snowsports 

Fiona Tonry – Snowsports 

Natasha Kingdon - Snowsports 

Charlotte Cranmer – Trampoline 

Ella Gannon – Trampoline 

Noah Gill – Trampoline 

 

Half Colours 

“Awarded for consistently great performance throughout University and meeting the Half Colours criteria for your respective sport” 

 

Ben Simpson – American Football 

Charlie Drake – American Football 

Luke Leighton – American Football 

Rui Santos – American Football 

Vassilis Spyrou – American Football 

 Kotona Tanaka  Basketball 

Kristiana Stoeva – Basketball 

Panos Sotirellos – Basketball 

George Willis – Cricket 

Nick Day – Cricket 

Charlotte Radley – Equestrian 

 Alejandro Cabello Montes – Dance Squad 

Amber Mackley – Dance Squad 

Caroline Remba – Dance Squad 

Charlotte Cooper-Rose – Dance Squad 

Emily Norman – Dance Squad 

 Emma Haskins – Dance Squad 

Jorja Jones – Dance Squad 

Natalie Holdys – Dance Squad 

Shea Panayi – Dance Squad 

Tobias Sanford – Dance Squad 

 Cara Gittins – Women’s Football 

Charley Sanford – Women’s Football 

Emily Biddle – Women’s Football 

Laura Gull – Women’s Football 

Lauren Kennedy – Women’s Football 

 Yee Lok Lau – Fencing 

Tolga Demir – Karate 

Gil Martins – Karting  

Will Hemsley – Karting  

Harrison Sala - Lacrosse 

Alice Cheshire - Netball 

 Becky Williams – Hockey 

Cara-May Bailie – Hockey 

Ellie Casselden – Hockey 

Georgia West – Hockey 

Sarah Ross  Hockey 

 Rob Brailey - Hockey 

Olly Shearman – Hockey 

Tom Chapman - Hockey 

Claire Gassier – Rugby Union 

Talia Nechelput – Rugby Union 

Nevil Josh - Taekwondo 

 Emma Cross - Squad 

Charlie Farrant – Squash 

Tom Kirby – Squash 

Peter Vu – Tennis 

Brad Hammonds – Triathlon  

Nick Sweeting – Ultimate  

 

  

Full Colours 

“Awarded for consistently excellent performance throughout University and meeting the Full Colours criteria for your respective sport” 

 

Cameron Hodge – American Football 

Changsheng Samson Wang – Archery 

Malin Schulz – Archery 

Cameron Underwood – Canoe 

Lydia Stanier – Fencing 

Kieran Johnson – Jiu Jitsu 

 Iona Coleman – Karate  

Natasha Gage – Lacrosse 

Emma Huntley – Snowsports 

Joe Blackmur – Squash 

Joe De La Fuente – Squash 

 Chris Finch – Swimming 

Emily Blissett – Swimming 

Despoina Korrou Karava – Taekwondo 

Rebecca Ley  Tennis 

Camilla Spearing – Ultimate  

Tom Davies – Ultimate  


Visit Us

Union House
University of Surrey
Stag Hill, Guildford
GU2 7XH

Contact Us

ussu.information@surrey.ac.uk
01483 689 223


The University of Surrey Students’ Union is a private limited company, registered in England & Wales with registered number 07470232, registered at Union House, Guildford, GU2 7XH. The Union is also a registered charity, registered with charity number 1142479

Copyright University of Surrey Student's Union 2018

Donate