2020 AGM's

Students' Union Annual Members Meeting (AMM) Wednesday 13th May, 03 MS 01

Sports Clubs

American Football
26/02/2020 19:00LTHVoting for registered members only
Archery12/03/2020 17:00TB22Voting for registered members only
Athletics and Cross Country11/03/2020 15:0001DK02Voting open to all students
Badminton10/03/2020 17:00LTJVoting open to all students
Ballroom and Latin Dance09/03/2020 20:00LTAVoting for registered members only
Baseball & Softball 12/03/2020 18:00​​TB12A​Voting open to all students
Basketball24/02/2020 19:30LTAVoting for registered members only
Boat13/03/2020 18:30LTJVoting for registered members only
Boxing09/03/2020 18:00TB02Voting open to all students
Canoe10/03/2020 18:00TB12AVoting for registered members only
Cheerleading06/03/2020 18:00LTLVoting for registered members only
Cricket06/03/2020 19:00LTBVoting for registered members only
Cycling11/03/2020 18:00TB20AVoting open to all students
Dance Squad05/03/2020 19:30TB01Voting for registered members only
Equestrian and Polo Club24/02/2020 18:30LTJVoting for registered members only
Fencing10/03/2020 18:00TB12BVoting for registered members only
Football - Mens28/02/2020 19:00LTJVoting open to all students
Football - Womens09/03/2020 19:00TB22Voting for registered members only
Golf27/02/2020 18:00LTAVoting open to all students
Gymnastics27/02/2020 17:00LTBVoting open to all students
Hockey06/03/2020 18:30LTEVoting for registered members only
Jiu Jitsu
12/03/2020 19:45SSP Studio BVoting open to all students
Judo24/02/2020 19:30TB02Voting open to all students
Karate24/02/2020 18:00TB22Voting for registered members only
Karting Club05/03/2020 20:00
LTJVoting for registered members only
Lacrosse12/03/2020 19:00LTJVoting for registered members only
Men Futsal13/03/2020 17:00TB12AVoting open to all students
Mixed Martial Arts27/02/2020 18:00LTHVoting open to all students
Mountaineering18/03/2020 18:00LTHVoting open to all students
Netball11/03/2020 19:00LTJVoting for registered members only
Rifle10/03/2020 12:00TB12AVoting open to all students
Rugby10/03/2020 19:00LTLVoting for registered members only
Sailing11/03/2020 19:30TB20BVoting for registered members only
SnowSports09/03/2020 18:30LTFVoting for registered members only
Squash05/03/2020 18:30TB22Voting open to all students
Swimming and Water Polo27/02/2020 19:00TB20BVoting for registered members only
Table Tennis13/03/2020 18:00TB12AVoting open to all students
Taekwondo04/03/2020 18:00LTHVoting open to all students
Tennis27/02/2020 19:00LTHVoting open to all students
Trampoline11/03/2020 15:3014DK02Voting open to all students
Triathlon05/03/2020 19:00TB20BVoting open to all students
Ultimate11/03/2020 19:00TB12AVoting open to all students
Volleyball12/03/2020 19:00TB12AVoting open to all students
Weightlifting12/03/2020 19:00LTEVoting for registered members only


Societies


ACS

04/05/2020 18:00

 

Ahlul Bayt

26/03/2020 12:00

17DK02

Anime and Manga Society

29/04/2020 17:00

TB01

Arabic Society

07/05/2020 14:00

 

Association of British and Chinese University Students (ABACUS)

30/04/2020 18:30

 

AutiSoc

28/04/2020 18:00

 

​Baking​30/04/2020  19:15

Bandsoc

06/05/2020 00:00

 

​Bengali​24/03/2020 18:00​TB22

Bhangra Society

10/04/2020 00:12

 

Big Band

17/03/2020 18:00

33MS03

Biomedical Engineering Society

18/03/2020 14:00

Committee Room

BioSoc

30/04/2020 18:00

 


 

Book Club Society

04/05/2020 00:00

 

Bulgarian Society

24/03/2020 19:00

TB01

Chemistry Society

07/05/2020 18:10

 

Chinese Christian Fellowship

01/05/2020 18:00

 

Chinese Society

13/03/2020 18:30

LTA

Chosen Christian Fellowship Society 

06/05/2020 18:00

 

Christian Union

26/03/2020 19:30

LTJ

CivSoc

10/03/2020 18:00

LTH

Cocktail Society

20/03/2020 19:00

TB12A

Commuters Society

27/04/2020 18:00

 

Composers Society

04/05/2020 15:00

 

CompSoc

05/05/2020 18:00

 

Concert Band

05/05/2020 19:30

 

Conservative Society

23/03/2020 18:00

LTA

Consulting Society

10/03/2020 18:30

TB22

CRAFTsoc

30/04/2020 18:00

 

Cypriot Society

07/05/2020 15:00

 

Debating Society

06/05/2020 15:00

 

Debenelux

27/04/2020 18:15

 

Disney

04/05/2020 18:30

 

Dodgeball

01/05/2020 19:30

 

EARS

16/03/2020 18:00

TB14

Enactus

06/05/2020 16:00

 



 

Feminist

28/04/2020 19:00

 

Filipino

04/05/2020 18:00

 

Film Soc

24/03/2020 18:30

32MS03

Formula Student

27/03/2020 16:00

TB22

Gliding

28/04/2020 18:00

 

Gospel Choir

01/05/2020 18:00

TB06 preferred

Guildford Leo's

30/04/2020 18:00

 

HackSurrey

19/03/2020 18:30

TB22

Hellenic Society

07/05/2020 14:00

 

Hispanic Society

06/05/2020 16:00

 

HKPASS

20/03/2020 18:00

LTE

Hong Kong Society

28/04/2020 18:00

 

Ice Skating

19/03/2020 18:00

TB23

Indian Students Association (ISA)

07/05/2020 19:00

 

Indonesian Society

13/03/2020 19:00

TB22

Italian

06/05/2020 00:13

 

Japanese

10/03/2020 18:00

TB20B

Jazz Orchestra

26/03/2020 19:00

LTH

J-Soc

23/03/2020 12:00

TB14

KISS

06/05/2020 19:00

 

Law Society

30/04/2020 18:15

 

LGBT+

23/03/2020 19:00

LTJ


 

MADSoc (Music and Drama Society)

17/03/2020 18:00

LTJ

Mah Jong

20/03/2020 18:00

TB20B

Malaysian Society

13/03/2020 19:30

LTB

Mali Soc

09/03/2020 19:00

LTA

Match Making 

09/03/2020 18:00

TB20B

Maths Society

19/03/2020 18:00

TB20B

Mechsoc

17/03/2020 18:00

TB22

Mid Soc

06/05/2020 19:00

 


 

Musical Theatre Society

30/04/2020 20:00

 

Nepalese Society

07/05/2020 18:00

 

No Wave

24/03/2020 18:00

LTH

Nordic

12/03/2020 18:00

LTH

NURSOC

10/03/2020 19:00

LTH

NutriSoc

11/03/2020 12:30

33MS03

Paramedic Society

07/05/2020 14:00

 

People and Planet

11/03/2020 18:00

06 DK 02 

PetSoc

26/03/2020 18:30

TB22

Photographic Society

17/03/2020 18:00

LTH

Physoc

07/05/2020 16:00

 

Poker Society

26/03/2020 19:15

06DK02

Pole Fitness

04/05/2020 20:00

 

Polish Society

06/05/2020 18:00

 

Politics Society

27/04/2020 18:30

 

Post-Graduate Society

29/04/2020 18:00

 

Powerhouse

05/05/2020 18:00

 

Psychology

01/05/2020 12:00

 

Russian Speakers Society

04/05/2020 18:00

 

Salsa Society

26/03/2020 14:00

LTE

Scuba Soc

27/04/2020 18:00

 

Sikh Society

05/05/2020 18:00

 

Singaporean Society

27/03/2020 19:00

TB20B

Sociology Society

27/04/2020 16:00

 

Stag Radio

29/04/2020 00:18

 

Stage Crew

27/04/2020 18:30

 

StagTV

19/03/2020 18:30

TB20A

String Orchestra

05/05/2020 20:30

 

SubCultured Magazine

27/04/2020 18:00

 

Surf Club

06/05/2020 18:00

 

Surrey Cut the Rent

04/05/2020 18:00

 

Surrey EFS

19/03/2020 18:00

TB12A

Surrey First Aid

17/03/2020 18:30

TB23

Surrey Garden

07/05/2020 17:00

 

Surrey Investing 

29/04/2020 18:00

 

Surrey Islamic Society

10/03/2020 18:00

TB19

Surrey Labour Students

27/04/2020 18:00

 

Surrey Liberal

06/05/2020 18:00

 

Surrey Reproducibility

30/04/2020 17:00

 

Surrey Video Gaming Society

01/05/2020 19:00

 

Surrey Writers

28/04/2020 18:00

 

SurreyInfoSec

09/03/2020 17:00

LTB

Taiwanese Society

26/03/2020 16:00

TB19

Tamil Society

29/04/2020 18:00

 

THE Society

07/05/2020 18:00

 

The Stag

16/03/2020 18:30

TB23

Theatre

26/03/2020 18:00

TB23

VegSoc

18/03/2020 12:00

14DK02

VetSoc

20/03/2020 17:30

LTD

VietSoc

29/04/2020 18:30

 

Wake Club

06/05/2020 19:00

LTJ

WOKESurrey

07/05/2020 06:30

 

Women in Engineering

17/03/2020 19:00

TB22

Yoga

30/04/2020 20:00

 

Young Greens

23/03/2020 18:15

LTH

ZenSoc

04/05/2020 19:00

 


Visit Us

Union House
University of Surrey
Stag Hill, Guildford
GU2 7XH

Contact Us

ussu.information@surrey.ac.uk
01483 689 223


The University of Surrey Students’ Union is a private limited company, registered in England & Wales with registered number 07470232, registered at Union House, Guildford, GU2 7XH. The Union is also a registered charity, registered with charity number 1142479

Copyright University of Surrey Student's Union 2018

Donate